Bangbros.Com - Info

bangbros receives about 138,533 unique visitors and 1,212,165 (8.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,108.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,808,746.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bangbros.com is ranked number 3,481 in the world and 0.0301% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 76.9.25.216.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,808,746.53
Daily Revenue:
$1,108.26
Monthly Revenue:
$33,247.80
Yearly Revenue:
$404,514.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
138,533
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,155,990
Daily Pageviews:
1,212,165 (8.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,481 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0301% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,922
Average Load Time:
(1152 ms) 67 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.6%33.4%1864
India 4.5%1.6%9088
Brazil 4.4%5.0%2495
Canada 4.2%3.7%1667
Germany 3.8%4.2%3194
France 3.5%22.4%2055
United Kingdom 2.9%2.0%3900
Spain 2.8%2.6%2638
Venezuela 2.4%1.4%924
Russia 2.2%1.6%8443
Netherlands 2.2%1.0%2630
Mexico 2.0%1.0%3214
Sweden 1.6%1.0%1926
Poland 1.3%0.9%4519
Italy 1.2%0.7%6967
Indonesia 1.0%0.4%6474
Colombia 0.9%0.3%2441
Finland 0.9%0.9%1797
Turkey 0.9%1.7%5244
Hungary 0.9%0.4%1705
Bangladesh 0.9%0.6%2005
Panama 0.8%0.4%349
Dominican Republic 0.8%1.4%499
Chile 0.8%0.9%1442
Romania 0.8%0.6%2651
Australia 0.7%0.7%7923
Ecuador 0.6%0.2%902
Egypt 0.6%0.6%4926
Malaysia 0.6%1.2%3467
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.1%1515
Norway 0.6%0.6%3279
Peru 0.5%0.5%2051
Algeria 0.5%0.4%3001
Czech Republic 0.5%0.4%3184
Morocco 0.5%0.7%2027

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
new.bangbros.com
71.78%26.00%3.43
bangbros.com
48.14%5.74%1.13
members.bangbros.com
34.52%66.80%18.3
mobile.bangbros.com
0.83%0.38%4
support.bangbros.com
0.52%0.12%2.3
x-images1.bangbros.com
0.51%0.28%5
x-images2.bangbros.com
0.42%0.19%4
hostedads.bangbros.com
0.19%0.25%13
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,610,000
Google Indexed Pages:
148,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,583,925
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
149,260
Bing Backlinks:
2,464,051
Bing Indexed Pages:
151,841

Domain Overview

SEMrush bangbros.com
Domain:
  bangbros.com
Rank:
  1595
Organic Keywords:
  4,000
Organic Traffic:
  996,005
Organic Cost:
  $136,520.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  31,881
Google +:
  276
Linkedin:
  16
Stumbles:
  1,058
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
76.9.25.216
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 76.9.25.216

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 15:12:01 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: nomobile=0; path=/; domain=.bangbros.com; expires=Sun, 30-Aug-2015 11:12:01 GMT
Vary: Host,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent,Accept-Language
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Expires: Sat, 05 Sep 2015 15:12:01 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 76.9.25.216 60
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 2015071603
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.isprime.com 243
NS ns.isprime.com 243

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-01
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: BANGBROS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 84107752_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2013-11-20T15:13:17-06:00
Creation Date: 2002-03-01T21:19:55-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-01T21:19:55-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Master Host
Registrant Organization: Sonesta Technologies Inc.
Registrant Street: ***55 NW 52 St.
Registrant City: Miami
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33166
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.305***52500
Registrant Phone Ext:506
Registrant Fax: +1.305***52524
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Master Host
Admin Organization: Sonesta Technologies Inc.
Admin Street: ***55 NW 52 St.
Admin City: Miami
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33166
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.305***52500
Admin Phone Ext:506
Admin Fax: +1.305***52524
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Master Host
Tech Organization: Sonesta Technologies Inc.
Tech Street: ***55 NW 52 St.
Tech City: Miami
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33166
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.305***52500
Tech Phone Ext:506
Tech Fax: +1.305***52524
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-29T10:12:02-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BANGBROS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 01-mar-2002
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 15:11:56 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bangbros.com widget
Last update was 18 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 6 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

crochetttern.com
2 secs
cnsns.gob.mx
20 secs
abc.com.pk
44 secs
gorillasports.fi
56 secs
frei-wild-shop.de
59 secs
gorillasports.nl
1 min
joblinkado.net
1 min
tombarnes.co
1 min
nxter.org
1 min
fal.si
2 mins
lexplay.pl
2 mins
ixbmc.de
2 mins
jobporto.com
2 mins
threattrack.com
2 mins
asll***ei.it
3 mins
thecolorpopshop.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.