Bangbros.Com - Info bangbros.com

bangbros.com receives about 104,500 unique visitors and 439,945 (4.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $836.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $600,965.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bangbros.com is ranked number 5,121 in the world and 0.0209% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 76.9.25.216.
SEMrush

How popular is bangbros.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
104,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,135,000
Daily Pageviews:
439,945 (4.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,121 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0209% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.2%34.4%2919
Spain 5.0%4.3%2395
India 5.0%3.2%6939
Italy 3.4%2.2%4137
Brazil 3.4%3.3%3909
United Kingdom 3.4%2.9%4963
Mexico 3.2%2.5%2694
Canada 3.1%4.1%2860
Germany 2.3%2.9%8248
China 2.1%0.7%27813
France 2.1%2.7%6988
Other 2.0%4.7%943
Russia 1.8%1.4%11049
Netherlands 1.7%1.4%3010
Egypt 1.6%1.4%2672
Japan 1.6%3.1%16576
Venezuela 1.5%1.3%1797
Peru 1.3%1.2%1446
Colombia 1.3%0.7%2225
Belgium 1.3%1.4%2201
South Africa 1.1%2.0%2446
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%3250
Argentina 0.9%0.6%4594
Denmark 0.9%0.5%2187
Chile 0.9%0.4%2588
Sweden 0.8%0.3%5299
Poland 0.7%0.3%11441
Panama 0.7%0.8%557
Algeria 0.7%0.8%3161
Australia 0.7%1.5%6608
Portugal 0.6%0.5%3553
Norway 0.6%0.2%5037
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.3%5079
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%1756
Hungary 0.5%0.3%4089

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bangbros.com
59.33%17.71%1.08
new.bangbros.com
40.44%38.11%3.42
members.bangbros.com
15.63%39.95%9.3
x-images3.bangbros.com
0.77%0.68%3.2
mobile.bangbros.com
0.76%0.67%3.2
x-images4.bangbros.com
0.70%0.60%3.1
x-images5.bangbros.com
0.54%0.33%2.2
x-images2.bangbros.com
0.54%0.35%2.4
x-images1.bangbros.com
0.47%0.35%2.7
support.bangbros.com
0.28%0.15%1.9
blog.bangbros.com
0.20%0.08%1.4
ipad.bangbros.com
0.10%0.21%7
OTHER
0%0.83%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bangbros.com
Domain:
  bangbros.com
Rank:
  2,013
Organic Keywords:
  31,781
Organic Traffic:
  878,424
Organic Cost:
  $46,142.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,546
Total Backlinks:
  839,257
Follow Links:
  765,176
Nofollow Links:
  74,081
Referring Domains:
  2,197
Referring IPs:
  1,857

How socially engaged is bangbros.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  304
Linkedin:
  16
Stumbles:
  1,058
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much bangbros.com can earn?

Website Value:
$600,965.53
Daily Revenue:
$836.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$305,140.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bangbros.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
76.9.25.216
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 76.9.25.216

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bangbros.com load?

Average Load Time:
(939 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bangbros.com/
http://mobile.bangbros.com/in/?from=http://bangbros.com/
http://mobile.bangbros.com/?from=http%3A%2F%2Fbangbros.com%2F

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mobile.bangbros.com/css/8c4361b.css?20161019c

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mobile.bangbros.com/css/8c4361b.css?20161019c (15 minutes)
http://mobile.bangbros.com/js/a36aa75.js?20161019c (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-995.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.members.bangbros.com">Member Login</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://images27.bangbros.com/bangbros/newmobiletour2/logo.png could save 1.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://images22.bangbros.com/bangbros/newmobiletour2/***prite.png could save 1.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://images22.bangbros.com/bangbros/newmobiletour2/t.gif could save 998B (91% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bangbros.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 02:13:04 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: nomobile=0; path=/; domain=.bangbros.com; expires=Tue, 29-Nov-2016 22:13:04 GMT
Vary: Host,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent,Accept-Language
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Expires: Tue, 06 Dec 2016 02:13:04 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 76.9.25.216 60
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 2016110302
Refresh 1200
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.isprime.com 3600
NS ns2.isprime.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-01
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: BANGBROS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 84107752_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2013-11-20T15:13:17-06:00
Creation Date: 2002-03-01T21:19:55-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-01T21:19:55-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Master Host
Registrant Organization: Sonesta Technologies Inc.
Registrant Street: ***55 NW 52 St.
Registrant City: Miami
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33166
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.305***52500
Registrant Phone Ext:506
Registrant Fax: +1.305***52524
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Master Host
Admin Organization: Sonesta Technologies Inc.
Admin Street: ***55 NW 52 St.
Admin City: Miami
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33166
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.305***52500
Admin Phone Ext:506
Admin Fax: +1.305***52524
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Master Host
Tech Organization: Sonesta Technologies Inc.
Tech Street: ***55 NW 52 St.
Tech City: Miami
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33166
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.305***52500
Tech Phone Ext:506
Tech Fax: +1.305***52524
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-28T20:13:07-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BANGBROS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 01-mar-2002
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 02:12:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bangbros.com widget